Telephone:   01708 922219
E-mail:   admin@dancetheatreartsgroup.com

Dance Theatre Arts Group​
Dance to express, not to impress

Forms

Timetable

MONDAY
Ardleigh House, Hornchurch RM11 2 LG

​​Studio 1​

 16.15 - 17.00     First Ballet​​, Tap & Modern 
17.00 - 17.45     Grade 1 Ballet 
17.45 - 18.30     Grade 2 Ballet (yr 4)
18.30 - 19.15     Grade 2 Ballet (yr 5)
19.15 - 20.00     Grade 4 Ballet 
Studio 2

16.15 - 17.00     Foundation/Junior Singing (Years 1-3) 
17.00 - 17.45     Junior Singing (Year 4)
17.45 - 18.30     Intermediate Singing (Years 5-6)
18.30 - 19.15     Senior Singing (Years 7+)

TUESDAY
Ardleigh House, Hornchurch RM11 2 LG

16.15 - 17.00     First Ballet, Tap & Modern  
17.00 - 18.15     Primary Ballet, Tap & Musical Theatre 
18.15 - 19.15     Grade 4 Ballet

WEDNESDAY 
Ardleigh House, Hornchurch RM11 2 LG

​​17.00 - 17.45     Acro Dance (Yr 6)
17.45 - 18.30     Grade 3 Ballet
18.30 - 19.15​     Grade 3 Modern

THURSDAY 
Benhurst Primary School, Hornchurch RM12 4QS

​​17.00 - 17.45     Acro Dance (Yrs 1 to 6) - Open Class
17.45 - 18.30     Senior Jazz & Acro Dance - Open Class
18.30 - 19.15​     Senior Modern
19.15 - 20.00     Senior Tap

FRIDAY
Kidspace, Romford RM1 1AU

​​ ​​10.00 - 10.30    Little Bear Feet (2-3yrs)
10.40 - 11.25    Melody Bear Combo (3-4yrs)
11.30 - 12.15    Melody Bear Combo (3-4yrs)
13.00 - 13.45    Melody Bear Combo (3-4yrs) 

SATURDAY
Benhurst Primary School, Hornchurch RM12 4QS

​​Studio 1​

09.15 - 10.30  Foundation Ballet​​, Tap & Modern (yr 1) - group 1
10.30 - 11.45  Foundation Ballet, Tap & Modern (yr 1) - group 2
11.45 - 12.30  Grade 3 Ballet 
12.30 - 13.00  Lunch
13.00 - 13.45  Grade 1 Ballet
13.45 - 14.30  Grade 2 Ballet (yr 5) 
14.30 - 15.15  Private Lesson
 
​​Studio 2​

09.15 - 10.00  Melody Bear Combo (3-4yrs)
10.00 - 11.30  Primary Ballet, Tap & Modern (yr 1)
11.45 - 12.30  Grade 2 Modern (yr 5)
12.30 - 13.00  Lunch
13.00 - 13.45  Grade 2 Ballet (yr 4)    
13.45 - 14.30  Grade 2 Tap (yr 4)
14.30 - 15.15  Grade 2 Modern (yr 4)

​​Studio 3​

 09.15 - 10.00     Junior Musical Theatre (yr 2)
10.00 - 10.45     Intermediate Acro Dance (yr 5)
11.00 - 11.45     First Ballet, Tap & Modern (Foundation stage) 
11.45 - 12.30     Junior Acro Dance (yrs 3 & 4)
12.30 - 13.00     Lunch
13.00 - 13.45     Grade 2 Tap (yrs 4 & 5)
18.30 - 19.15     Grade 1 Modern (yr 3)
19.15 - 20.00     Grade 1 Tap (yr 3) 
​​Studio 4​​

09.15  - 11.00     Private Lessons
11.00 - 11.45      Intermediate Street Dance 
11.45 - 12.30      Private Lessons